New York Reined
Cow Horse Association

2018 Show Results

Good to Be Green Club Show

Results

April 22, 2018

Good to be Green Results 4.22.18.pdf

2017 Champion Class Winners
individual Class champions
Champion Open Herd Work~Missy Lights
Reserve Open Herd Work~Peppy Quick O’Lena

Champion Non Pro Herd Work~MJ Dunit/Jacob Partridge
Co-Reserve Non Pro Herd Work~Missy Lights/Wendy Kuhn
Co-Reserve Non Pro Herd Work~Black Jack Beretta/Tim Partridge


Champion Limited Open Bridle~Gracie X/Emma Minteer
Reserve Limited Open Bridle~Peppy Quick O’Lena/Joe Decker

Champion Non Pro Bridle (Inc. Int. & Nov.)~MJ Dunit/Jacob Partridge
Reserve Non Pro Bridle~Starlights Sunday Best/Mary Baks

Champion Non Pro Two Rein~Starlights Sunday Best/Mary Baks

Champion Non Pro Limited/5K/1K~Wendy Kuhn/Missy Lights
Reserve Non Pro Limited/5K/1K~Lauren Partridge/MJ Dunit

Champion Green Rider Herd Work~Robin Waite
Co-Reserve Green Rider Herd Work~Erica Henderson
Co-Reserve Green Rider Herd Work~Michelle Muir

Champion Green Horse Herd Work~Smart Like a Fox/Danielle Foust
Champion Green Horse Herd Work~Lovies Lil Rey/Lisa Sykes

Champion Rookie Herd Work~Smart Little T
Rookie Herd Work~Billie Skip N Oakie

Champion Ranch Boxing~Ima Wild Feline/Lauren Partridge

Champion Green Rider 2~Michelle Muir
Reserve Green Rider 2~Michael McFarland

Champion Green Rider 1~Robin Waite
Reserve Green Rider 1~Michelle Muir

Champion Green As Green Rider~Michelle Muir
Reserve Green As Green Rider~Pat Gossage

Champion Green Horse Box~Smart Like A Fox/Danielle Foust
Reserve Green Horse Box~Dun Plyn Cat N Mouse/Marie Dougherty

Champion Rookie Box~Robin Waite/Billie Skip N Oakie
Reserve Rookie Box~Marie Dougherty/Dun Plan Cat N Mouse


2017 Division Buckle Winners
Must ride in both bridle & herd work classes

Open Bridle Champion~Peppy Quick O’Lena/Joe Decker

Non Pro Bridle Champion~Jacob Partridge/MJ Dunit
Non Pro Bridle Reserve~Mary Baks/Starlights Sunday Best

Non Pro Limited Champion~Wendy Kuhn/Missy Lights
Non Pro Limited Reserve~Lisa Sykes/Lovies Lil Rey

Rookie Rider Champion~Robin Waite/Billie Skip N Oakie


Green Horse Champion~Smart Like a Fox/Danielle Foust
Green Horse Reserve~Lovie’s Lil Rey/Lisa Sykes

Green Rider Champion~Robin Waite
Green Rider Reserve~Michelle Muir

Ranch Horse Champion~Smart Like a Fox/Danielle Foust

Youth Walk Trot Box/Track Champion~Riley Minteer
Youth Walk Trot Box/Track Reserve~Levi Minteer​


Current 2017 Show Results​​

​To qualify for year end awards you must compete in half of our shows (club or sanctioned)

2017 Buckle Hi-Points Rookie Green Horse Green Rider.pdf

2017 Buckle Hi-Points Ranch Horse.pdf

2017 Buckle Hi-Points Open Non Pro NPL.pdf

2017 Year End Points by Class.pdf